Tribeca hits new high of $2,535 psf
on EdgeProp.sg
View at Kismis, an upcoming condo located along Lorong Kismis in Bukit Timah, also saw a new psf-price high. On July 27, a sub-sale of an 883 sq ft apartment saw it fetch $1.886 million or $2,137 psf. The seller had purchased it from the developer in February 2020 for $1.506 million ($1,706 psf), making them a gain of roughly $380,000 on the transaction. This marks the first time a unit sold at the development has crossed $2,100 psf, surpassing the previous high of $2,008 psf set in June when a 1,270 sq ft unit was sold for $2.55 million.
Tengah Plantation EC is definitely a great place to shop and have fun, and Woodlands Mart is the perfect neighbor to add to it.
RV Residences, a 999-year leasehold development in prime District 10, also saw a new psf-price high in the same period. On July 28, a 689 sq ft, two-bedroom unit on the third floor changed hands for $1.682 million, or $2,442 psf. It surpasses the previous psf-price high set in May 2023, when a 689 sq ft unit fetched $1.67 million or $2,424 psf. The development by Allgreen Properties was completed in 2015, consisting of six blocks spanning seven storeys each, housing a total of 248 residences from one- to four-bedders between 420 and 1,270 sq ft, as well as penthouses between 796 and 1,539 sq ft.
Tribeca, a freehold development on Kim Seng Road in District 9, had topped the list of the highest PSF-price condos during the same period. On July 21, a 517 sq ft, one-bedroom unit on the eighth floor was sold for $1.31 million or $2,535 psf, beating the previous high of $2,525 psf set in June 2022 from a 1,033 sq ft unit. The seller of the unit had purchased it in May 2007 for $855,000 ($1,655 psf), having made a profit of $455,000 on the transaction. The 30-storey residential block has a total of 175 residences ranging from studio to four-bedroom apartments from 517 to 1,905 sq ft, with penthouses between 2,174 and 3,907 sq ft. Developed by City Developments, the development was completed in 2010.
Check out the latest listings for Tribeca, Rv Residences, View At Kismis properties on EdgeProp.sg to find out more.

Leave a Reply
Want to join the discussion?Feel free to contribute!